Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha
Set in the Porto Maravilha district, a 25-minute walk from Youth Arena, the spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This apartment boasts a convenient location right around the corner from the Fabrica Bhering. The 65 m² apartment is 950 metres from New Town underground station and 2.2 km from the Sambadrome. Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment is also 10 minutes' drive from the science Museum of Tomorrow.
There's a fully equipped kitchen for guests' use. This property lies 1.9 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment?
Guests of this spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, GRES Unidos da Tijuca, placed 10 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Passeio Publico Park (3.4 km) as well as Pier Maua (2.6 km). - ❓
Does Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment offer parking?
Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment has private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment?
Guests of Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Megamatte Rodoviaria Novo Rio, a nearby quick bites renowned for its healthy dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Giraffas, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
Does this spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, this spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment. - ❓
Does this spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Belissimo Apartmento Porto Maravilha apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a cooktop as well.